Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Keansburg Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Keansburg AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Keansburg New Jersey Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Keansburg NJ Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Keansburg Crime Index 3713491.14479.3
 
Keansburg Violent Crimes 67630.5553.5
Keansburg Murders 007
Keansburg Rapes 328.233.1
Keansburg Robberies 656.5205.8
Keansburg Aggravated Assaults 58545.8336.5
 
Keansburg Property Crimes 3042860.63906.1
Keansburg Burglaries 57536.4813.2
Keansburg Larceny/Thefts 2352211.32601.7
Keansburg Motor Vehicle Thefts 12112.9501.5
 
Keansburg Arsons 1  19.41N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Keansburg crime collection area population of 10,627.
  • Keansburg crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Keansburg crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Keansburg

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Keansburg crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Keansburg crime level is worse than national average.

 KEANSBURG STATISTICS
 Keansburg Population: 10732
 Male Population: 5237
 Female Population: 5495
 Households: 3872
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.71
Keansburg Population
Keansburg Crime Level:

 MORE NJ CRIME STATS
  Princeton
  Edison
  Morristown
  Newark
  Jersey City
  Trenton
  Atlantic City
  Toms River
  Cherry Hill
  New Brunswick
  Somerset
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement